Orchard Primary School

Staff details
Mrs Christine Haslam
Headteacher
Mr Ellis Evans
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Yolande O’Callaghan
Deputy Headteacher
Nursery Staff
Mr Laurence Ferrier
Nursery Teacher

Miss Lucy Short
Nursery Nurse

Mrs Harminder Pank
Nursery Nurse 
Mrs Marlena Fydrich
Nursery Nurse (p/t)
Reception
Mrs Shaheena Saif
Mango Class Teacher (Reception Leader)
Miss Dagmar Gabikova
Cherry Class Teacher
Mr Caleb Morrison
Guava Class Teacher

Miss Jenny Brockway
Nursery Nurse

Mrs Shabnam Khan
Nursery Nurse
Miss Claire Ford
Nursery Nurse
Year 1
Mrs Carol Moran
Hazel Class Teacher
Miss Lorna Barber
Pecan Class Teacher (Year 1 Leader)
Miss Melisa Phillips
Chestnut Class Teacher
Mrs Shahin Hakim
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shahin Hakim
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Minal Gola
Teaching Assistant

Year 2
Miss Natalie Westlake 
Olive Class Teacher
Miss Clare Mitchell
Juniper Class Teacher
Ms Bianca O'Neill
Laurel Class Teacher 
Mrs Daj Panesar
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nafi Hussein
Teaching Assistant
Miss Naz Parker
Teaching Assistant
Year 3
Mrs Aasima Malik
Ash Class Teacher 
Miss Joanna Teixeira
Rowan Class Teacher
Mr Deepak Sharma 
Oak Class Teacher (Year 3 Leader)
Year 4
Miss Lauren Glassman 
Beech Class Teacher
Mr Nicky Young 
Willow Class Teacher (Year 4 Leader)
Mrs Angela Nangle/Mr Ellis Evans
Cedar Class Teachers
 
Year 5
Miss Jaskirit Arri
Aspen Class Teacher (Year 5 Leader)
Mrs Maureen McCaffrey
Sequoia Class Teacher
Mr Andrew Kelly
Sycamore Class Teacher
Year 6
Mrs Geeta Sharma
Maple Class Teacher
Miss Andrea Campbell
Redwood Class Teacher
Mrs Demelza Rose (Assistant H/T)/ Mrs Rita Puri
Sal Class Teachers 
Support Teachers
Mrs Angela Ryan
Mrs Anne Morgan-Philp
Support Teacher
Mrs Patricia Hall
PPA/Groups KS1
Mrs Teresa Wilkins
KS2 SEN
Mrs Felicity Brown 
PPA
Miss Una Neary
PPA
Miss Saliha Khatun
PPA
Mrs Shanaz Bhatti
EAL Teacher
Mrs Sejal Mann
EAL Teaching Assistant
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs Jenny Edwards Mrs Rehana Baig Mrs Shalli Sittal
Mrs Leoni Dharmaraj Mrs Nidhi Sharma Mrs Saima Ali
Mrs Sandra Wimshurst Mrs Saima Aslam  
KS2 Teaching Assistants
Mrs Sharon Haldane Mrs Nabeela Khan Mrs Jackie Grew
Mrs Manjit Sandhu Ms Sonia Khalid  
Mrs Caroline Sloley Miss Aneia Lamme
Mrs Kakali Bhattacharya Mrs Saba Nasir  
Associate Staff
Mrs Marion G Rowe
School Business Manager
Miss Susan Wadge
Clerical Welfare
Mrs Harminder Manku
Clerical Welfare
Mr Mike Turner 
Clerical Receptionist
Mrs Pritpal Dadiahla
Welfare/School Uniform/Library Assistant

 

Mr Gary Smith 
ICT Technician (M, W, Th)
Miss Deborah Robb
P.A. to Head Teacher & SLT
Midday Supervisors KS1
Mrs Pritpal Dadiahla (Supervisor) Mrs Vandana Godhania Mrs Bianca Nishitani.
Miss Kelly Cochrane Mrs Nidhi Sood

Mrs Aqeela Tariq

Mrs Sihnas Jahan Kishor Mrs Leoni Dhamaraj  Mrs Zamir/Mrs Morris - Relief
Midday Supervisors KS2
Mrs Manjeet Dhillon Miss Mandy Elsdon  
Mrs Roshani Amarasinghe Mrs Sadia Atta  
Mrs Tejinder Bhasin Miss Dipalii Kongari
Mrs Nidhi Sharma  Mrs Glanda Pillai  
Premises Staff
Mr Eric Ogundipe
Caretaker
Mrs Meena Khambhaita
Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs Vaishali Haria
Cleaning Staff
Miss Sarah Crawford
Cleaning Staff
Mrs Janice Priddle
Cleaning Staff

Mr Hein Htet Soe
Cleaning Staff

Miss Geraldine Hanlon
Cleaning Staff

Mrs Ida Sweetman
(Relief)
 
IN THIS SECTION